Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Insight-tech.pro is committed to protecting the privacy of the companies that register and use our website (“Users”) and the information they provide to us. This Privacy Policy outlines important information regarding the use and disclosure of all User information provided to Insight-tech.pro Website.

Insight-tech.pro provides this Privacy Policy to help Users make an informed decision as to whether to use or continue using the Website. If you have questions or concerns, contact Insight-tech.pro Support at info@insight-tech.pro. By reference, this Privacy Policy is incorporated into and is subject to all agreements entered into between Users and Insight-tech.pro.

Your use of the Website and any information you provide via the Website or through other official Insight-tech.pro contact remains subject to this Privacy Policy, as well as any other governing Insight-tech.pro policies. You are informed that any content posted by Users onto the Website becomes published or informational content, or the like, and is not considered personally identifiable information subject to this Privacy Policy.

COLLECTED INFORMATION

Insight-tech.pro may collect personal information and data including, but not limited to, application and Website usage data, file transfer and viewing data, email and personal contact information, and other identifiable information provided to us by our Users. Insight-tech.pro may use technological means for tagging and tracking data including, but not limited to, harmless cookies, clear GIFs, and other technologies to track and correlate data. Specifically, but not limited to, the following information is collected:

User Provided Data: Users may provide personally identifiable information (such as a name, credit card data, address, telephone, and an email address) as well as sensitive information (such as Tax ID or Social Security Number) to Insight-tech.pro when choosing to participate in the services and activities available on the Website (collectively, the “Services”).

Cookies: Cookies, a harmless small text file containing a string of alphanumeric characters, are deployed to your computer to uniquely identify your presence and use. Insight-tech.pro may use session cookies and persistent cookies for the purpose of tracking various important data. Use of these cookies can also help to speed your access to the Website as they serve as ‘reminders’ as to who you are to our programming. While we recommend that you allow these cookies to perform their tasks, you may adjust your computer’s settings to restrict or refuse them. However, some features or sections of the Website may not function properly, or not all, if the ability to accept cookies is disabled. We do not link the information we store in cookies to any personally identifiable information you submit while on our site.

Clear GIFs: Insight-tech.pro may choose to utilize “clear GIFs” to track the online usage patterns of our Users in a non-personally identifiable manner. Additionally, Insight-tech.pro may also use clear GIFs in HTML-based emails dispatched to Users to track which emails are being opened by the recipients. This act helps Insight-tech.pro to determine active and inactive email addresses.

Log File Data: When Users log-in to their Insight-tech.pro account, our servers will automatically record and archive certain information that web-browsers send whenever visiting a website. These server logs may include information vital to validating the User’s authorization to access the account. Information, such as a Web request, Internet Protocol (the “IP”) address, browser type, browser language, referring pages, exit pages and visited URLs, platform type, click counts, pages viewed and in what order, time spent, the date and time of the request, and other important data is necessary to validate and authorize a user’s entry and activity on the Website.

Insight-tech.pro may collect information from other sources to help us correct or supplement our records, improve the quality or personalization of our service to you, and prevent or detect fraud. We work closely with third parties (for example, business partners, service providers, sub-contractors, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, fraud protection services) and may receive information about you from them.

Further, and to provide the services and improve Insight-tech.pro websites, we may engage the services of third-party vendors. In the process of supplying services to Insight-tech.pro, these third-party vendors may need to collect Personal Information about you.

INFORMATION USES

Personally identifiable information submitted by a User is used to operate, maintain, and provide features, general and unique, of the Website for the User’s use and for to provide its Services.

All personal information, data, or content that a User voluntarily discloses to the Website becomes available to other Users, consistent with the Services being provided by Insight-tech.pro, and can be collected and used by other authorized Users. Your account Username is displayed to other Users when you negotiate pricing, edit campaign information, or upload creative through the Website.

Insight-tech.pro does use personally identifiable information and certain non-personally identifiable information, such as but not limited to, anonymous User usage data, browser type, cookies, IP addresses, click stream data, and the like, to improve the quality and use designs of the Website through analysis of this data and trends.

Insight-tech.pro uses clear GIFs and log file data to:

provides custom content and preferences;
ii. remember information necessary for logging in to your website account so as to save you time in re-entering such information;
iii. monitor the impact and effectiveness of Insight-tech.pro marketing efforts;
iv. monitor aggregate metrics providing detailed data on User activities while on the Website;
v. track your submissions, entries, and status.

Users can indirectly communicate with each other via dashboard activities. These activities include but are not limited to negotiation of lead pricing; the start, pausing, and stopping of a campaign; the ability to upload campaign creative; and editing of campaign criteria.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

Insight-tech.pro will not rent or sell your Personal Information to others but may disclose personal information to third-party vendors and service providers that work with Insight-tech.pro. We will only share personal information with these vendors and service providers to help us provide a product or service to you. Examples of third parties we work with are call center operators, shippers, servicers, information processors, financial institutions, data appending and surge scoring companies. These third parties only have access to personal information necessary for them to complete their service.

Insight-tech.pro provides personally identifiable and non-personally identifiable information on Users to affiliated companies, and other businesses or persons for the purpose of processing such information on behalf of Insight-tech.pro. Insight-tech.pro uses third parties such as a credit card processing company to bill Users for transactions, and a credit scoring company to determine business credit scores (when applicable, for extending credit terms to Users upon request). At all times, these parties are required to agree to process such information in compliance with this Privacy Policy, and we deploy reasonable efforts to limit their use of such information.

Insight-tech.pro reserves the right to disclose personally identifiable and/or non-personally identifiable information that is believed, in good faith, to be appropriate or necessary for the purpose of enforcing the Insight-tech.pro Terms of Service, or other governing Insight-tech.pro policies. Other causes of release of data may be due to, but not limited to:

  1. taking precautions against liability issues;
    ii. to assist government enforcement agencies;
    iii. to investigate and defend Insight-tech.pro against third party claims or allegations;
    iv. to protect the security or integrity of the Website and/or Services; and/or
    v. to protect the rights, property, or personal safety of Insight-tech.pro, Users of the Website, or others.

Insight-tech.pro does not share personally identifiable information with other non-affiliated third-party companies for their commercial use or marketing use without your consent, except as part of Services.

Insight-tech.pro does share non-personally identifiable information, such as anonymous User data and traffic data, with interested third parties to assist them in understanding the usage patterns and trends analysis for certain content, advertisements, promotions, services, and/or functionality of the Website.

Insight-tech.pro may release any information available if required to do so by law, or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with law or the powers of government enforcement agencies. Other causes for release of information could be for needs to comply with copyright laws or to respond to a court order, subpoena, and/or search warrant. We also may be required to disclose an individual’s personal information in response to a lawful request by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

Decline to Accept: You may decline to submit or allow the submission of personally identifiable information through the Website, in which case Insight-tech.pro may not be able to provide certain Services. You may, at any time, update or edit your profile information and email preferences by visiting your Insight-tech.pro account profile page.

Links and Third-Party Advertisers: Insight-tech.pro allows other companies, also referred to as Third Party Advertisers, Ad Servers, or Ad Networks (collectively, the “Advertisers”) to serve advertisements via the Website. These Advertisers may use technology to send directly to your Web browser advertisements and links that appear on the Website. This technology may capture certain non-personally identifiable data, such as your IP address, etc. This technology may also measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and personalize the advertising content you may view on the Website.

Insight-tech.pro does not provide any personally identifiable information to these Advertisers without your consent, except as part of a specific program, feature, or campaign for which you will have the ability to opt-out. However, should you click on an Advertiser offering or choose to visit an Advertiser’s website, Insight-tech.pro highly recommends that you consult the respective privacy policy of the Advertiser for more information on their practices and for instructions on how to opt-out of certain programs and practices of the Advertiser. The Insight-tech.pro Privacy Policy does not apply to, nor can Insight-tech.pro control, the activities of other websites or Advertisers.

Data Security: To provide maximum protection of User’s privacy, Insight-tech.pro routinely utilizes commercially reasonable physical, technical, and managerial safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of your personal information. However, Insight-tech.pro cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to Insight-tech.pro or place upon the Website, and you do so at your own risk.

Once Insight-tech.pro receives said transmission of personal information, Insight-tech.pro engages commercially reasonable efforts to ensure the security of its systems and the personal information you provided. This is not a guarantee that such information may not be accessed, altered, disclosed, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. The security of your personal information is important to us. When you enter sensitive information (such as social security number or Tax ID) on our registration or order forms, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

Insight-tech.pro commits to resolving complaints about your privacy and our collection or use of your personal information. Individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding this privacy policy should first contact Insight-tech.pro Attention: 30 N. Gould St, Suite 7342 Sheridan, WY 82801 USA, Email: info@insight-tech.pro, Direct Dial (International): (1) 307 201 8588.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits individual California residents to request certain information regarding Insight-tech.pro disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please write to info@insight-tech.pro Please include your name, mailing address, and email address if you want to receive a response by email. Otherwise, we will respond by postal mail within the time required by applicable law.

If you are a California resident under age 18 and are a registered user of any of the services, then you may request that we remove any content that you created and publicly posted on our website (“User Content”). To request removal of your User Content, please send an email with a detailed description of the specific Data User Content to info@insight-tech.pro

ACCESS

Insight-tech.pro reserves the right to request that you provide information that will enable us to confirm that the User Content that you want removed was created and posted by you. Insight-tech.pro will make a good faith effort to delete or remove your User Content from public view as soon as reasonably practicable. Please note, however, that your request that we delete your User Content does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of your User Content. Your User Content may remain on backup media, cached, or otherwise retained by Insight-tech.pro for administrative or legal purposes, or your User Content may remain publicly available if you or someone else has forwarded or re-posted your User Content on another website or service prior to its deletion. Insight-tech.pro may also be required by law to not remove (or allow removal) of your User Content. Updating or Correcting Personally Identifiable Information if you no longer desire to use Insight-tech.pro Services or need to update your contact information, you may correct or update it by emailing our privacy team at  info@insight-tech.pro, or by contacting us by telephone or postal mail at the contact information listed below. Your rights to access, to limit use, and to limit disclosure: European Union individuals have the right to access personal data about them, and to limit use and disclosure of their personal data. If you wish to request access, to limit use, or to limit disclosure, please email Insight-tech.pro privacy team at info@insight-tech.pro or send a written request to the contact information provided below.

Children’s Privacy: Insight-tech.pro complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA) and does recognize the responsibility to always protect the privacy of young children and to the best of everyone’s ability. For that reason, Insight-tech.pro does not knowingly collect or maintain any information via the Website from persons under the age of thirteen (13), and no part of our website is directed to persons under the age of thirteen (13). If an underage person provides such information and Insight-tech.pro has unknowingly collected said information, then Insight-tech.pro will take the appropriate steps to delete this information immediately.

Transfer of Rights: Should Insight-tech.pro be acquired, merged, or endeavor to become closed for business, Insight-tech.pro reserves the right, in any of these circumstances, to transfer or assign the information collected, during the due course of business, from Users of the Website. This information may be held as part of any such acquisition, merger, sale, or other change of control or business entity status. In the unlikely event of a bankruptcy, assignment for the benefit of creditors, insolvency, receivership, reorganization, or the application of laws or legally recognized enforcements and/or actions, Insight-tech.pro LLC may not be able to control how Users’ personal information is accessed, treated, transferred, and/or used. In any of these circumstances, you hold harmless and indemnify Insight-tech.pro and its officers, directors, employees, agents, and assignees from and against any claims of responsibility, damages, costs, debts, losses, liabilities, obligations, fees and/or expenses.

Contact Information: You may contact Insight-tech.pro Customer Service at: Insight-tech.pro Attention: 30 N. Gould St, Suite 7342Sheridan, WY 82801 USA, Email: info@insight-tech.pro, Direct Dial (International): (1) 307 201 8588.

Changes and Updates: If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy policy on our home page, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, by email, or by means of a notice on our home page.

Communications: On occasion as deemed necessary by Insight-tech.pro (daily, weekly, monthly, etc.), Insight-tech.pro will send the User various communications as part of the Service, such as account activity alerts, account updates, and campaigns targeted to the criteria of the User, as determined by Insight-tech.pro. Said communications shall originate from Insight-tech.pro only and shall be conducted in compliance to the Section entitled “Disclosure of Information”, of this Privacy Policy. At any time, the User may entirely opt-out of such communications by emailing Customer Service at info@insight-tech.pro.

Presiding Language: This Agreement and all Insight-tech.pro policies are written and executed in English, which is considered the prevailing language for purposes of interpretation or laws of contract. If this Agreement is translated into any other language, the English version shall be considered the primary binding legal document.

CCPA (California): Insight-tech.pro implies CCPA (commonly known as California Consumer Privacy Act). It generally requires companies’ privacy policies to provide information about consumers' privacy rights and how to exercise them. Right to information, right to erasure, right to opt out of sales and right not to discriminate.

As per CCPA, our organization follows some basic requirements. Such as:

Right to Disclosure

Right to Access

Right to Contact Information

Right to Fair Treatment

Periodic Privacy Policy Updates

APPI (JAPAN): Our firm strictly follow the APPI compliance which is generally known as Act on the Protection of Personal Information). It is data privacy protection law which is imposed by Personal Information Protection Commission (PPC). The APPI describes the primary obligations of organizations that process personally identifiable information (PII) to the owners of the PII they process.

The guidelines have been categorized into 4 different manners:

Organizational measures

Personnel controls

Physical security controls

Technical controls

LGPD (Brazil): We follow the LGPD compliance which is associated with Brazil country. The full form of LGPD is known as Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados or General Data Protection Law in English is a Legal Framework Governing the Collection and Use of Personal Data. It came into implementation on August 16, 2020, in Brazil. As we follow the LGPD which is formed by 65 articles. Articles 17 to 22 deal with the rights of data subjects whose data are collected and/or processed, i.e., principally individuals or natural persons. There are 10 legal bases for processing personal data, 4 more than GDPR.

PDPA (Singapore and Thailand):  Insight-tech.pro acknowledges the compliance, PDPA of Singapore and Thailand. As per PDPA Singapore (Personal Data Protection Act), provides a baseline standard of protection for personal data in Singapore. It complements sector-specific legislative and regulatory frameworks such as the Banking Act and Insurance Act. Whereas Thailand's Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) which is fully enforceable this year, offers opportunities for U.S. companies in data technologies and services. Thailand's first consolidated law to govern data protection, becomes fully enforceable in June 2022.

In Singapore there are some guidelines for PDPA such as it recognizes both the need to protect individuals' personal data and the need of organizations to collect, use or disclose personal data for legitimate and reasonable purposes.

But in Thailand they follow by obtaining consent list the requirements for consent to be considered valid, notifying data subjects when collecting personal data set forth the two key principles of fairness and purpose limitation, Form of Consent Requests and Privacy Policies.

PDPB - India

We follow The Personal Data Protection Bill (PDPB) 2019, introduced into India’s parliament on December 11, 2019, sets out to align India’s data protection regime with the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The bill establishes protections on the cross-border flow of data and includes the creation of a Data Protection Authority (DPA).

Data Protection Obligations Under the PDPB

Grounds for Processing Personal Data Under the PDPB

Data Principal Rights of the PDPB

Transparency and Accountability Under the PDPB

DSAM - China

Insight-tech.pro acknowledges & follows DSAM - China. This is consistent with China’s Data Security Law and Cybersecurity Law. The Cybersecurity Law stipulates that the operator of a critical information infrastructure should store important data collected and generated domestically within the territory of China. Where such information and data must be provided abroad for business purposes, a security review should be conducted. 

Core data

Important data 

Ordinary data

NDB (Australia)

We generally follow NDB which is known as Notifiable data breaches. It is implemented in Australia country. According to this a data breach occurs when personal data is accessed, disclosed, or lost without authorization. Where the Data Protection Act 1988 applies to an organization or authority, it is required to notify data subjects and us if a data breach involving personal data could result in significant harm. One should notify the NDB under following circumstances such as:

Unauthorized access or disclosure of personal information held by an organization or government agency.

This could result in serious harm to one or more people.

The organization or authority failed to take corrective action to prevent the potential risk of serious harm.

Although the situation should be evaluated, organizations or authorities in this situation are advised to assume that data breaches are associated under the NDB scheme.